Exoclick.Com - Info exoclick.com

exoclick.com receives about 1,101,000 unique visitors and 1,596,450 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,508.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,097,098.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank exoclick.com is ranked number 446 in the world and 0.2202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28008, France and links to network IP address 178.33.44.111.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is exoclick.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,101,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,030,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,596,450 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
446 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2202% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.4%12.4%935
Germany 7.8%7.1%258
India 7.1%6.1%566
Japan 4.8%6.8%733
Italy 3.6%3.4%372
China 2.9%2.3%2020
Spain 2.8%5.5%357
Algeria 2.7%3.5%64
United Kingdom 2.5%2.8%625
France 2.5%2.4%701
Brazil 2.4%2.8%643
Indonesia 2.4%2.1%359
Egypt 1.9%2.0%333
Thailand 1.7%1.5%288
Russian Federation 1.7%1.3%1329
Taiwan 1.6%1.4%561
Mexico 1.5%1.3%632
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%271
Angola 1.3%1.0%300
Netherlands 1.3%1.6%282
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.9%904
Canada 1.1%1.0%980
Austria 1.1%0.9%253
Turkey 1.0%0.9%733
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%195
Argentina 0.9%0.7%600
South Africa 0.9%0.8%465
Poland 0.9%1.1%892
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%405
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%267
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%441
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.7%368
Peru 0.7%0.6%293
Greece 0.7%0.5%616
Australia 0.7%0.6%1061
Sudan 0.6%0.7%226
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%624
Philippines 0.6%0.5%462
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%440
Belgium 0.6%0.5%545
Colombia 0.6%0.5%464
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%599
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%158
Singapore 0.5%0.4%568
Iran 0.5%0.4%2408
Romania 0.5%0.5%568
Syrian Arab Republic 0.5%0.6%94

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
syndication.exoclick.com
62.05%55.16%1.37
main.exoclick.com
33.94%26.34%1.20
exoclick.com
4.50%7.38%2.53
admin.exoclick.com
3.68%9.21%3.86
ads.exoclick.com
0.50%0.51%1.6
management.exoclick.com
0.26%1.03%6.1
static.exoclick.com
0.13%0.11%1.4
demos.exoclick.com
0.11%0.14%2.0
api.exoclick.com
0.02%0.07%4.8
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush exoclick.com
Domain:
  exoclick.com
Rank:
  377,328
Organic Keywords:
  1,256
Organic Traffic:
  2,243
Organic Cost:
  $1,656.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
26,495
Total Backlinks:
  506,574,490
Follow Links:
  460,508,330
Nofollow Links:
  46,066,160
Referring Domains:
  34,746
Referring IPs:
  19,873

How socially engaged is exoclick.com?

Facebook:
  4,568
Google +:
  90
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much exoclick.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,508.10
Monthly Revenue:
$165,243.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,010,456.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 197,960$2,270.60
Germany 113,348$547.47
Japan 108,559$347.39
United Kingdom 44,701$278.48
Italy 54,279$189.43
France 38,315$180.08
India 97,383$155.81
Netherlands 25,543$130.01
China 36,718$113.46
Canada 15,965$111.91
Spain 87,805$97.46
Brazil 44,701$79.12
Switzerland 12,772$77.52
Australia 9,579$72.13
Thailand 23,947$59.87
South Africa 12,772$56.32
Algeria 55,876$50.29
Austria 14,368$46.70
Angola 15,965$42.63
Taiwan 22,350$42.47
Russian Federation 20,754$42.13
Indonesia 33,525$41.24
Belgium 7,982$39.35
Malaysia 12,772$38.70
Korea, Republic of 14,368$33.33
Poland 17,561$31.79
Hong Kong 7,982$27.54
Egypt 31,929$25.86
Pakistan 23,947$25.38
Bangladesh 15,965$21.39
Nigeria 7,982$20.91
Czech Republic 9,579$20.79
Mexico 20,754$20.13
Singapore 6,386$19.09
Syrian Arab Republic 9,579$18.97
Azerbaijan 11,175$17.99
Turkey 14,368$15.66
Greece 7,982$14.37
Argentina 11,175$13.30
Philippines 7,982$12.93
Colombia 7,982$10.62
Peru 9,579$10.25
Romania 7,982$9.42
Sri Lanka 9,579$8.33
Venezuela 11,175$7.49
Iran 6,386$7.41
Sudan 11,175$4.58

How much money do exoclick.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$951.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,530.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$347,121.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
227,287
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,818,598
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
82,959,604
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,633$408.71
Germany 32,871$158.77
United Kingdom 7,152$44.56
India 27,267$43.63
Italy 9,227$32.20
Canada 3,991$27.98
Indonesia 19,445$23.92
Netherlands 4,342$22.10
France 4,215$19.81
Spain 16,683$18.52
China 4,773$14.75
Australia 1,916$14.43
Switzerland 2,299$13.95
Austria 3,736$12.14
Poland 5,795$10.49
Japan 3,257$10.42
Pakistan 7,663$8.12
Taiwan 3,576$6.79
Greece 3,113$5.60
Singapore 1,852$5.54
Brazil 2,682$4.75
Belgium 958$4.72
Thailand 1,437$3.59
Malaysia 1,022$3.10
Syrian Arab Republic 1,533$3.03
Azerbaijan 1,788$2.88
Hong Kong 798$2.75
Russian Federation 1,245$2.53
Algeria 2,794$2.51
Czech Republic 958$2.08
Romania 1,676$1.98
Argentina 1,565$1.86
Mexico 1,868$1.81
Korea, Republic of 575$1.33
Egypt 1,596$1.29
Iran 1,022$1.19
South Africa 255$1.13
Turkey 1,006$1.10
Peru 958$1.02
Philippines 559$0.91
Angola 319$0.85
Colombia 639$0.85
Bangladesh 319$0.43
Nigeria 160$0.42
Venezuela 335$0.22
Sri Lanka 192$0.17
Sudan 224$0.09

How much is exoclick.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,097,098.27

Where is exoclick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.44.111
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28008
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.44.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does exoclick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1928 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.8MiB (98% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/TES-prague-2017.png could save 7.8MiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/IAB-blog-post-cross-device.jpg could save 20.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/kimia.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/adstract_263x121.png could save 911B (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/themes/exoclick/js/dist/scripts.min.js?ver=1.10
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/themes/exoclick/style.css?ver=1.10
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://exoclick.com/
http://www.exoclick.com/
https://www.exoclick.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/249770212084025?v=2.7.18 (20 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/c_nr-ZNRkx4/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Got it!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/privacy/" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="slick-prev slick-arrow"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="slick-next slick-arrow"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.exoclick.com/ could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  27
Vendor reliability:
  27
Privacy:
  27
Child safety:
  28

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to exoclick.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 04:44:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.exoclick.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 04:44:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 04:46:33 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Pragma: no-cache
X-Pingback: https://www.exoclick.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.dyndns.com
Serial Number 2017071900
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
A 178.33.44.111 3588
NS dns1.p09.nsone.net 190
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 190
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 190
NS dns3.p09.nsone.net 190
NS dns2.p09.nsone.net 190
NS dns4.p09.nsone.net 190
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 190
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 190

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-01
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: EXOCLICK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Benjamin Fonze
Registrant Organization: EXOCLICK, S.L.
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: DNS1.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P09.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=EXOCLICK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXOCLICK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2016
Creation Date: 01-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-26T04:44:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
exoclick.com widget