Exoclick.Com - Info exoclick.com

exoclick.com receives about 775,500 unique visitors and 1,364,880 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,697.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,460,936.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank exoclick.com is ranked number 593 in the world and 0.1551% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28008, France and links to network IP address 178.33.44.111. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 147 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with exoclick.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is exoclick.com?

775.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
775,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,265,000
Pages per Visit:
1.76
Daily Pageviews:
1,364,880
Alexa Rank:
593 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1551%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.2%10.8%1358
Germany 7.7%5.7%403
Japan 6.5%18.4%609
India 5.1%4.1%1121
Italy 3.6%3.0%561
Spain 3.4%6.0%460
China 3.4%2.5%2684
Indonesia 3.2%2.3%410
France 2.9%2.4%887
United Kingdom 2.7%3.2%838
Russian Federation 2.5%1.5%1436
Brazil 2.5%2.8%834
Netherlands 1.8%2.2%294
Egypt 1.7%1.7%427
Pakistan 1.5%1.6%363
Taiwan 1.5%1.3%771
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.8%1230
Thailand 1.2%1.1%481
Algeria 1.2%1.4%231
Turkey 1.1%0.9%980
Canada 1.1%0.8%1500
Poland 1.1%0.8%1208
Mexico 1.1%0.8%1202
Angola 1.0%0.7%590
Slovakia 1.0%0.7%257
Austria 1.0%0.6%477
Czech Republic 0.9%0.6%501
Argentina 0.8%0.5%981
South Africa 0.8%0.5%737
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%633
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%217
Greece 0.7%0.4%932
Belgium 0.7%0.4%733
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%378
Venezuela 0.7%0.5%653
Romania 0.7%0.5%640
Australia 0.7%0.5%1578
Switzerland 0.7%0.5%486
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%770
Sudan 0.6%0.9%290
Yemen 0.6%0.6%94
Iran 0.6%0.4%2796
Syrian Arab Republic 0.5%0.7%124
Singapore 0.5%0.5%765
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%920

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
syndication.exoclick.com
61.68%59.96%1.84
main.exoclick.com
30.46%19.03%1.19
exoclick.com
5.88%7.66%2.47
admin.exoclick.com
5.17%10.22%3.75
ads.exoclick.com
1.16%1.15%1.9
management.exoclick.com
0.47%1.36%5.5
static.exoclick.com
0.21%0.35%3.2
demos.exoclick.com
0.11%0.12%2.0
api.exoclick.com
0.04%0.07%3.5
odoo.exoclick.com
0.01%0.05%9
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush exoclick.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  exoclick.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  372,296
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,044
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,207
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $917.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is exoclick.com?

Facebook:
  4,629
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much exoclick.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,697.51
Monthly Revenue:
$140,925.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,714,591.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 147,407$1,690.76
Japan 251,138$803.64
Germany 77,798$375.77
United Kingdom 43,676$272.10
France 32,757$153.96
Netherlands 30,027$152.84
Italy 40,946$142.90
China 34,122$105.44
Spain 81,893$90.90
India 55,960$89.54
Canada 10,919$76.54
Brazil 38,217$67.64
Australia 6,824$51.39
Russian Federation 20,473$41.56
Switzerland 6,824$41.42
Indonesia 31,392$38.61
Thailand 15,014$37.53
Taiwan 17,743$33.71
South Africa 6,824$30.10
Belgium 5,460$26.92
Austria 8,189$26.62
Angola 9,554$25.51
Korea, Republic of 10,919$25.33
Malaysia 8,189$24.81
Pakistan 21,838$23.15
Singapore 6,824$20.40
Poland 10,919$19.76
Slovakia 9,554$19.01
Syrian Arab Republic 9,554$18.92
Egypt 23,203$18.79
Nigeria 6,824$17.88
Czech Republic 8,189$17.77
Algeria 19,108$17.20
Turkey 12,284$13.39
Bangladesh 8,189$10.97
Mexico 10,919$10.59
Greece 5,460$9.83
Azerbaijan 5,460$8.79
Argentina 6,824$8.12
Romania 6,824$8.05
Yemen 8,189$7.45
Iran 5,460$6.33
Sri Lanka 6,824$5.94
Sudan 12,284$5.04
Venezuela 6,824$4.57

How much money do exoclick.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$733.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,995.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$267,616.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
178,144
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,344,324
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
65,022,610
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,533$304.34
Germany 22,561$108.97
United Kingdom 6,988$43.54
Netherlands 5,105$25.98
India 15,669$25.07
Italy 6,961$24.29
Japan 7,534$24.11
Indonesia 18,207$22.40
Canada 2,730$19.14
Spain 15,560$17.27
France 3,603$16.94
China 4,436$13.71
Australia 1,365$10.28
Switzerland 1,228$7.46
Pakistan 6,988$7.41
Austria 2,129$6.92
Poland 3,603$6.52
Singapore 1,979$5.92
Taiwan 2,839$5.39
Brazil 2,293$4.06
Greece 2,129$3.83
Belgium 655$3.23
Syrian Arab Republic 1,529$3.03
Russian Federation 1,228$2.49
Thailand 901$2.25
Malaysia 655$1.99
Czech Republic 819$1.78
Slovakia 860$1.71
Romania 1,433$1.69
Azerbaijan 874$1.41
Yemen 1,310$1.19
Argentina 955$1.14
Iran 874$1.01
Korea, Republic of 437$1.01
Mexico 983$0.95
Egypt 1,160$0.94
Turkey 860$0.94
Algeria 955$0.86
South Africa 136$0.60
Angola 191$0.51
Nigeria 136$0.36
Bangladesh 164$0.22
Venezuela 205$0.14
Sri Lanka 136$0.12
Sudan 246$0.10

How much is exoclick.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,460,936.73

Where is exoclick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.44.111
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28008
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.44.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does exoclick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1832 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Quicksand
https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/themes/exoclick/style.css?ver=1.31
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://exoclick.com/
http://www.exoclick.com/
https://www.exoclick.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 231.5KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/enhance-digital-advertising-with-audience-targeting.jpg could save 94.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/homepage-banner-right.jpg could save 76.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/handshake-2final.jpg could save 21KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/regional-targeting.jpg could save 19.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/upforit.png could save 17.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/kimia.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.exoclick.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/adstract_263x121.png could save 911B (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/249770212084025?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/QUh9a8bo4p8/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Got it!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/privacy/" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="slick-prev slick-arrow"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="slick-next slick-arrow"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  27
Vendor reliability:
  27
Privacy:
  27
Child safety:
  28

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

exoclick.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

exoclick.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 01 Oct 2017 02:29:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.exoclick.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 01 Oct 2017 02:29:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sun, 01 Oct 2017 02:31:38 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Pragma: no-cache
X-Pingback: https://www.exoclick.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3588
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.dyndns.com
Serial Number 2017090600
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3588
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3588
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3588
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3588
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3588
AAAA 3588
A 178.33.44.111 3588
TXT 3588
NS dns4.p09.nsone.net 3056
NS dns3.p09.nsone.net 3056
NS dns1.p09.nsone.net 3056
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 3056
NS dns2.p09.nsone.net 3056
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 3056
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 3056
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 3056

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-01
Domain Age:
11 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: EXOCLICK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Benjamin Fonze
Registrant Organization: EXOCLICK, S.L.
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: DNS1.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P09.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=EXOCLICK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EXOCLICK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 576726373_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-30T14:00:54Z
Creation Date: 2006-09-01T12:21:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-09-01T12:21:42Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P09.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-01T02:29:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 147 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with exoclick.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
exoclick.com widget